Is Wrigley's Juicy Fruit Mixies Gum Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Made of: Xylitol, Gum Base Less than 2% of: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mannitol, Acacia, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Magic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), BHT (to Maintain Freshness).
Check Wrigley's Juicy Fruit Mixies Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Juicy Fruit Mixies Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit Mixies Gum is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


