Is WRIGLEY'S, JUICY FRUIT, STARBURST SUGARFREE GUM, CHERRY, CHERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Mannitol, Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Fumaric Acid, Colors (Red 40, Red 40 Lake), Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check WRIGLEY'S, JUICY FRUIT, STARBURST SUGARFREE GUM, CHERRY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WRIGLEY'S, JUICY FRUIT, STARBURST SUGARFREE GUM, CHERRY, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
WRIGLEY'S, JUICY FRUIT, STARBURST SUGARFREE GUM, CHERRY, CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


