Is Wrigley's Spearmint Gum, 15 Stick Pack, 3 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • glycerol, aspartame, gum arabic, soy lecithin, acesulfame k, color
  • dextrose

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gum Base, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Glycerol, Aspartame, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame K, Color (Titanium Dioxide), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Wrigley's Spearmint Gum, 15 Stick Pack, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wrigley's Spearmint Gum, 15 Stick Pack, 3 Count is available at 7 retailers

AmazonGiant EaglePick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go