Is WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP DAY CREME (FORMERLY COQ10 WRINKLE DEFENSE CREAM) - 50G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • emulsifying wax
  • stearyl alcohol
  • cetyl ricinoleate
  • cetyl alcohol
  • +2 more

emulsifying wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coq10 Wrinkle Defense Creme Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower, Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf, Organic Arnica Montana Flower, Extracts (Aqueous), Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Organic Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Unbiquinone (Coq10), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Mangifera Indica (Mango), Seed Butter, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Rosa Canina (Rose Hip), Seed And Borago Officinalis (Borage), Oils, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Organic Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Other Essential Oils, Vegetable Glycerin, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Cetyl Alcohol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Cetyl Ricinoleate, Stearyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Dimethicone, Emulsifying Wax, Polysorbate 20, Citric Acid, Sodium Carbomer, Sodium Pca, Ethylhexylglcerin, Certified Organic By: 1 Certified By Oregon Tilth 2 Certified By Quality Assurance International 3 Certified By Pro-cert Organic Systems

Check WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP DAY CREME (FORMERLY COQ10 WRINKLE DEFENSE CREAM) - 50G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP DAY CREME (FORMERLY COQ10 WRINKLE DEFENSE CREAM) - 50G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky