Is WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP DAY CREME (FORMERLY COQ10 WRINKLE DEFENSE CREAM) - 50G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- emulsifying wax
- stearyl alcohol
- cetyl ricinoleate
- cetyl alcohol
- +2 more
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coq10 Wrinkle Defense Creme Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower, Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf, Organic Arnica Montana Flower, Extracts (Aqueous), Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Organic Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Unbiquinone (Coq10), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Mangifera Indica (Mango), Seed Butter, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Rosa Canina (Rose Hip), Seed And Borago Officinalis (Borage), Oils, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Organic Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Other Essential Oils, Vegetable Glycerin, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Cetyl Alcohol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Cetyl Ricinoleate, Stearyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Dimethicone, Emulsifying Wax, Polysorbate 20, Citric Acid, Sodium Carbomer, Sodium Pca, Ethylhexylglcerin, Certified Organic By: 1 Certified By Oregon Tilth 2 Certified By Quality Assurance International 3 Certified By Pro-cert Organic Systems
Check WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP DAY CREME (FORMERLY COQ10 WRINKLE DEFENSE CREAM) - 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP DAY CREME (FORMERLY COQ10 WRINKLE DEFENSE CREAM) - 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP DAY CREME (FORMERLY COQ10 WRINKLE DEFENSE CREAM) - 50G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


