Is WU CHUNG, FRIED-GLUTEN VEGETARIAN MOCK PORK Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED GLUTEN (WHEAT, SOY BEAN OIL) SOY SAUCE (SOY BEAN, WHEAT, WATER, SALT) PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, AND SALT, WATER.
Check WU CHUNG, FRIED-GLUTEN VEGETARIAN MOCK PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WU CHUNG, FRIED-GLUTEN VEGETARIAN MOCK PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
GOLDEN SHOESTRINGS FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, GOLDEN SHOESTRINGS
About this product
Meat · Piece, Strip


