Is Wunda Original Plant-Based Milk Alternative Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water. Pea Protein (2.6%, Chicory Root Fibre, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphates, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavourings, Vitamins (D, B2, B12). Stabiliser: Carrageenan.
Check Wunda Original Plant-Based Milk Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wunda Original Plant-Based Milk Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wunda Original Plant-Based Milk Alternative is available at 2 retailers
TescoOcado
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking


