Is Wunder Basket Organic White Sesame Seeds, 2 LB Jar, Raw, Non-GMO, Vegan Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Organic Sesame Seeds White (Sesamum Indicum)
Check Wunder Basket Organic White Sesame Seeds, 2 LB Jar, Raw, Non-GMO, Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wunder Basket Organic White Sesame Seeds, 2 LB Jar, Raw, Non-GMO, Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wunder Basket Organic White Sesame Seeds, 2 LB Jar, Raw, Non-GMO, Vegan is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingTopping


