Is Wunderbar Egg Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup, malt extract [barley, wheat]), Peanuts, Modified palm oil, Modified milk ingredients, Hydrogenated palm kernel oil, Modified vegetable oil, Rice, Cocoa, Unsweetemed chocolate, Salt, Soy lecithin, Baking soda, Calcium chloride, Monoglycerides, Natural and artificial flavours
Check Wunderbar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wunderbar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Bar


