Is Wunderground's Chamomile & Mushroom Instant Tea, Chamomile & Mushroom Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NATURAL CHAMOMILE EXTRACT, MEYER LEMON (NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC LEMON POWDER, ORGANIC REISHI (15:1 DUEL EXTRACT, FRUITING BODY), ORGANIC LION'S MANE (8:1 EXTRACT, FRUITING BODY)
Check Wunderground's Chamomile & Mushroom Instant Tea, Chamomile & Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wunderground's Chamomile & Mushroom Instant Tea, Chamomile & Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
About this product
Beverage · Powder


