Is Wusha Bean Paste Mooncake Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
wusha bean paste (red kidney beans, maltose, sugar, palm oil, preservative [potassium sorbate], water, thickener [xanthan gum]), zailai rice flour (indica rice), sugar, water, modified starch (acetylated distarch phosphate (e1414 palm oil, ponglai rice flour (japonica rice), potassium carbonate, thickener (xanthan gum), pineapple, lemon, preservative (sodium propionate), acid: citric acid, imported by:
Check Wusha Bean Paste Mooncake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wusha Bean Paste Mooncake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


