Is WW Chocolate Marshmallow Puffs - Gluten-free & Kosher, 2 SmartPoints - 2 Boxes (10 Count Total) - Weight Watchers Reimagined Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crisp (White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Flax Seeds, Quinoa, Chia Seeds, Cane Sugar), Compound Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavors (Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic), Salt
Check WW Chocolate Marshmallow Puffs - Gluten-free & Kosher, 2 SmartPoints - 2 Boxes (10 Count Total) - Weight Watchers Reimagined against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WW Chocolate Marshmallow Puffs - Gluten-free & Kosher, 2 SmartPoints - 2 Boxes (10 Count Total) - Weight Watchers Reimagined in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
WW Chocolate Marshmallow Puffs - Gluten-free & Kosher, 2 SmartPoints - 2 Boxes (10 Count Total) - Weight Watchers Reimagined is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


