Is WW Chocolate Marshmallow Puffs - Gluten-free & Kosher, 2 SmartPoints - 2 Boxes (10 Count Total) - Weight Watchers Reimagined Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whey protein isolate
  • natural flavors

whey protein isolate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crisp (White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Flax Seeds, Quinoa, Chia Seeds, Cane Sugar), Compound Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavors (Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic), Salt

Check WW Chocolate Marshmallow Puffs - Gluten-free & Kosher, 2 SmartPoints - 2 Boxes (10 Count Total) - Weight Watchers Reimagined against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

WW Chocolate Marshmallow Puffs - Gluten-free & Kosher, 2 SmartPoints - 2 Boxes (10 Count Total) - Weight Watchers Reimagined is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast