Is WW Flavored Chocolate Caramel Snack Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
- chocolate flavored coating
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Layer [corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Fructooligosaccharides, Nonfat Milk, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerine, Carrageenan, Heavy Cream (cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Fructose Natural Flavor, Butter (cream, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Salt], Chocolate Flavored Coating [maltitol Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Whey, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor], Soy Protein Isolate, Oligofructose, Whey Protein Isolate, Maltitol Syrup, Invert Evaporated Cane Sugar, Glycerine, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Water, Natural Flavor, Unsweetened Chocolate, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt. Contains: Soybean, Milk. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Wheat, Sesame.
Check WW Flavored Chocolate Caramel Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WW Flavored Chocolate Caramel Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


