Is WW Flavored Chocolate Caramel Snack Bar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Layer [corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Fructooligosaccharides, Nonfat Milk, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerine, Carrageenan, Heavy Cream (cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Fructose Natural Flavor, Butter (cream, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Salt], Chocolate Flavored Coating [maltitol Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Whey, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor], Soy Protein Isolate, Oligofructose, Whey Protein Isolate, Maltitol Syrup, Invert Evaporated Cane Sugar, Glycerine, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Water, Natural Flavor, Unsweetened Chocolate, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt. Contains: Soybean, Milk. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Wheat, Sesame.

Check WW Flavored Chocolate Caramel Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast