Is WW International On The Go Mocha Coffee Protein Packs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Coffee, Erythritol, Soy Lecithin, Gum Blend (guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavors, Sugar, Salt, Stevia Extracts, Caffeine. Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check WW International On The Go Mocha Coffee Protein Packs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep