Is WW On-The-Go Classic Coffee Protein Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Coffee, Erythritol, Soy Lecithin, Gum Blend (guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavors, Sugar, Salt, Stevia Extracts, Caffeine. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check WW On-The-Go Classic Coffee Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WW On-The-Go Classic Coffee Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


