Is Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Wyler's Chicken Flavor Bouillon Cubes, available in a convenient 3.25 oz size, are an excellent substitute for broth. These cubes offer a similar taste to chicken broth and are particularly well-suited for enhancing the flavor of soups and other dishes. Users appreciate the cubes' compatibility with chicken, as it further enhances the taste. The broths produced from these cubes are loved for their size, freshness, and tastiness. They are commonly used to add flavor to various dishes, although it is worth noting that they can be salty. Overall, Wyler's Chicken Flavor Bouillon Cubes provide a great option for those seeking a flavorful broth substitute.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- butter oil
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Wyler's Chicken Flavor Bouillon Cubes, available in a convenient 3.25 oz size, are an excellent substitute for broth. These cubes offer a similar taste to chicken broth and are particularly well-suited for enhancing the flavor of soups and other dishes. Users appreciate the cubes' compatibility with chicken, as it further enhances the taste. The broths produced from these cubes are loved for their size, freshness, and tastiness. They are commonly used to add flavor to various dishes, although it is worth noting that they can be salty. Overall, Wyler's Chicken Flavor Bouillon Cubes provide a great option for those seeking a flavorful broth substitute.
Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Syrup Solids, Chicken Flavor (Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dehydrated Cooked Chicken, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Rendered Chicken Fat, Flavor (Contains Milk), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Artificial Flavor, Spice, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Butter, Butter Oil), Onion Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Yeast Extract, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Rendered Chicken Fat (Chicken Fat, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid), Sodium Bicarbonate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Soybean Oil), Roasted Chicken Type Flavor (Chicken Flavor, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Alpha Tocopherol), Chicken Flavor (Dehydrated Cooked Chicken, Corn Maltodextrin, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavor, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract), Calcium Silicate, Salt Blend (Salt, Spice Extractive), Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Turmeric (Color), Caramel Color (Contains Sulfites), Soy Lecithin, Water, Garlic Powder, Celery Seed, Celery Extract (Soybean Oil, Celery Extract, Natural Flavor)
Check Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cube


