Is Wyler's® Chicken Instant Bouillon Cubes 2 Oz. Jar Lactose Free?

Description
Concentrated chicken bouillon cubes deliver pronounced savory broth flavor and dissolve readily, producing a smooth, thin liquid suitable for soups, gravies, sauces, rice, and seasoning. Reviewers note quick convenience and strong taste; some report an overly intense or slightly artificial profile, while others praise consistent, reliable results, and easy storage.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- butter
- cream
- milk
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated chicken bouillon cubes deliver pronounced savory broth flavor and dissolve readily, producing a smooth, thin liquid suitable for soups, gravies, sauces, rice, and seasoning. Reviewers note quick convenience and strong taste; some report an overly intense or slightly artificial profile, while others praise consistent, reliable results, and easy storage.
Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Chicken Fat, Sodium Bicarbonate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Silicon Dioxide, Dried Cooked Chicken, Calcium Silicate, Natural Flavor (Contains Soy And Celery), Turmeric (Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spices, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor (Contains Milk), Butter (Cream), Butter Oil, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Soy Lecithin, Sulfites, Contains Milk, Soy
Check Wyler's® Chicken Instant Bouillon Cubes 2 Oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wyler's® Chicken Instant Bouillon Cubes 2 Oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wyler's® Chicken Instant Bouillon Cubes 2 Oz. Jar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cube


