Is Wylers Instant Bouillon Cubes Reduced Sodium Chicken 2 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Powder, Chicken Stock, Chicken Paste), Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin (Corn, Potato), Sugar, Chicken Fat, Modified Cornstarch, Whey (Milk), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Natural Flavors (Celery, Milk), Dehydrated Garlic, Extractives Of Turmeric (Color), Spice, Spice Extractives), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Seasoning (Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy, And Wheat Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate), Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Water, Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Citric Acid, Flavor (Corn Maltodextrin, Flavoring), Dehydrated Parsley Flakes, Caramel Color (Contains Sulfites)
Check Wylers Instant Bouillon Cubes Reduced Sodium Chicken 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wylers Instant Bouillon Cubes Reduced Sodium Chicken 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Wylers Instant Bouillon Cubes Reduced Sodium Chicken 2 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cube


