Is Wyler's Italian Ices Berry & Cherry Mix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Apple And Pear Juice From Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Wyler's Italian Ices Berry & Cherry Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wyler's Italian Ices Berry & Cherry Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Wild Roots Coastal Berry Trail Mix Snack
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


