Is Wyler's Light - Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, INSTANT TEA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Wyler's Light - Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wyler's Light - Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Wyler's Light - Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade Drink Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


