Is Wyler's Light Lemonade Powder Mix, Singles To Go Variety Pack, 4 Flavors, 40 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LEMONADE: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASPARTAME†, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SALT, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE. PINK LEMONADE: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASPARTAME†, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SALT, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40 LAKE. BLUEBERRY LEMONADE: CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME†, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, BLUE 1. STRAWBERRY LEMONADE: CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASPARTAME†, MALTODEXTRIN*, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MAGNESIUM OXIDE, RED 40. * ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR

Check Wyler's Light Lemonade Powder Mix, Singles To Go Variety Pack, 4 Flavors, 40 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wyler's Light Lemonade Powder Mix, Singles To Go Variety Pack, 4 Flavors, 40 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusTartAcidic
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go