Is WYLER'S, SOFT DRINK MIX, TROPICAL PUNCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium phosphate
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrose

calcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FUMARIC ACID, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OT THE FOLLOWING: ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FD&C RED 40, DIOCTYL SODIUM SULFOSUCCINATE (FOR SOLUBILITY).

Check WYLER'S, SOFT DRINK MIX, TROPICAL PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go