Is WYLWOOD, FIELD PEAS & SNAPS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED FIELD PEAS, WATER, SNAPS, SALT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).
Check WYLWOOD, FIELD PEAS & SNAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WYLWOOD, FIELD PEAS & SNAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Snaps The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Field Roast Grain Meat Co. Vegan Chao Shreds Creamy Original
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side Dish


