Is Wyman's Farm Fresh Frozen Tropical Berry with Coconut - 48oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Strawberries, Mangos, Coconut.
Check Wyman's Farm Fresh Frozen Tropical Berry with Coconut - 48oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wyman's Farm Fresh Frozen Tropical Berry with Coconut - 48oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Wyman's Triple Berry Blend with Blueberries, Blackberries and Raspberries, 1 - 48 oz Bag (Frozen)
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MINT CHOCOLATE DIP, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT, MANGOS, CHOCO LATTE, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES & BANANAS
Once Upon a Farm Organic & Dairy-Free Coconut Melts Mixed Berry
Where to buy
Wyman's Farm Fresh Frozen Tropical Berry with Coconut - 48oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Frozen


