Is Wyman's Protein Blend Banana Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanut flour
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Bananas, Banana Puree (banana Puree, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Date Paste, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil And Salt), Peanut Flour. Contains Peanut.
Check Wyman's Protein Blend Banana Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wyman's Protein Blend Banana Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wyman's Protein Blend Banana Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


