Is x Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- contains 2% or less of parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
beef broth, caramelized onion (onion, olive oil), water, contains 2% or less of parmesan cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), olive oil, brown sugar (sugar, cane syrup), yeast extract, beef fat, food starch, natural flavor, beef flavor, salt, garlic, spices, red wine vinegar, contains: milk, manufactured for: rao's specialty foods, inc, montclair, nj 07042 product of canada 1-800-homemade www, raos,com heat, serve, savor, refrigerate
Check x against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open x in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Soup · Liquid


