Is x Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- contains 2% or less of parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese
- canada 1-800-homemade www
- beef flavor
- beef fat
- beef broth
- enzymes
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
beef broth, caramelized onion (onion, olive oil), water, contains 2% or less of parmesan cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), olive oil, brown sugar (sugar, cane syrup), yeast extract, beef fat, food starch, natural flavor, beef flavor, salt, garlic, spices, red wine vinegar, contains: milk, manufactured for: rao's specialty foods, inc, montclair, nj 07042 product of canada 1-800-homemade www, raos,com heat, serve, savor, refrigerate
Check x against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open x in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Soup · Liquid


