Is X50 Showtime Thermoshred 2 In 1 Rainbow Gummy Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Taurine, Acetyl-l-carnitine, Food Acids (malic Acid, Citric Acid), Flavours, Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Green Tea, Green Coffee (coffea Robusta) , Inulin, Anticaking Agent (silica), Caffeine Anhydrous (caffeine), L-theanine, Coleus (as Coleus Forskohlli [root]), Colours (curcumin, Annatto), Bitter Orange (50% Synephrine), Grains Of Paradise (as Aframomum Melequeta) (seed). Contains Caffeine. Manufactured In A Facility That Produces Milk, Soy And Egg Products.

Check X50 Showtime Thermoshred 2 In 1 Rainbow Gummy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

X50 Showtime Thermoshred 2 In 1 Rainbow Gummy is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go