Is Xact Strawberry Fruit Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry flavour
natural strawberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (Apple Pulp, Strawberry Pulp, Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Natural Strawberry Flavour, Pectin, Lemon Juice.
Check Xact Strawberry Fruit Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xact Strawberry Fruit Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


