Is XCT Oil Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- triple distilled from highly refined coconut oil
triple distilled from highly refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caprylic Fatty Acid (C8 And C10 Blend), Medium Chain Triglyceride (Mct), Triple Distilled From Highly Refined Coconut Oil, Now Free From Palm Kernal Oil
Check XCT Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XCT Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
XCT Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


