Is Ximena's Salsa Criolla Colombian Salsa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Olive Oil, Fresh Vine-Ripened Tomatoes (Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Water, Cilantro, Pure Cane Sugar, Green Onions, White Vinegar, Salt, Rosemary Oil.
Check Ximena's Salsa Criolla Colombian Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ximena's Salsa Criolla Colombian Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ximena's Salsa Criolla Colombian Salsa is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangyHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking


