Is XING ENERGY, ENERGY DRINK, MAD MELON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b-12
  • calcium d pantothenate
  • natural flavor
  • inositol
  • +1 more

vitamin b-12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, D-GLUCURONOLACTONE, ORGANIC CAFFEINE, INOSITOL, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B-3), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6), CALCIUM D PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B-5), BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, METHYLCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B-12).

Check XING ENERGY, ENERGY DRINK, MAD MELON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go