Is XING TEA, GREEN TEA AND GINSENG, MADE WITH PURE CANE SUGAR & HONEY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREMIUM BREWED GREEN AND BLACK TEA USING FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR, HONEY, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, GINSENG EXTRACT.
Check XING TEA, GREEN TEA AND GINSENG, MADE WITH PURE CANE SUGAR & HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XING TEA, GREEN TEA AND GINSENG, MADE WITH PURE CANE SUGAR & HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
CONFECTIONERS POWDERED PURE CANE SUGAR WITH CORNSTARCH
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Arizona Zero Calorie Diet Green Tea With Ginseng 1 Gallon BTL
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


