Is XINGJUICE, FLAVORED NATURAL FRUIT DRINK, STRAWBERRY BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR, PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID, GUM ACACIA. ESTER GUM.
Check XINGJUICE, FLAVORED NATURAL FRUIT DRINK, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XINGJUICE, FLAVORED NATURAL FRUIT DRINK, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


