Is xingtea Green Tea with Ginseng & Honey All Natural - 23.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Green And Black Tea Using Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ginseng Extract

Check xingtea Green Tea with Ginseng & Honey All Natural - 23.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

xingtea Green Tea with Ginseng & Honey All Natural - 23.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go