Is Xingtea Green Tea With Mango & Honey, 23.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Green And Black Tea Using Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ginseng Extract.
Check Xingtea Green Tea With Mango & Honey, 23.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xingtea Green Tea With Mango & Honey, 23.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
Where to buy
Xingtea Green Tea With Mango & Honey, 23.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


