Is XIOMEGA, CHIA WATER, MANGO PASSION, MANGO PASSION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, NECTAR AGAVE, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ACACIA, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, XIOMEGA 3 BLEND (SALVIA HISPANICA OIL/SEED PREPARATION), CALCIUM LACTATE, NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, AND PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE.
Check XIOMEGA, CHIA WATER, MANGO PASSION, MANGO PASSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XIOMEGA, CHIA WATER, MANGO PASSION, MANGO PASSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


