Is XIOMEGA, SEEDLESS CHIA WATER, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- berries natural flavors
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, NECTAR AGAVE, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ACACIA, MALIC ACID, BERRIES NATURAL FLAVORS, XIOMEGA 3 BLEND (SALVIA HISPANICA OIL/SEED PREPARATION), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), CALCIUM LACTATE, NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, AND PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE.
Check XIOMEGA, SEEDLESS CHIA WATER, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XIOMEGA, SEEDLESS CHIA WATER, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Smucker's Seedless Strawberry Jam, 18-Ounce
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


