Is Xizhilang U.Loveit Intant Milk Tea Coconut-Chocolate Flavour 80g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • humectant

humectant

Dietitian note

Humectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Tea Powder Bag: Sugar, Non-dairy Creamer (Glucoss-syrup (From Corn), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Sodium Caseinate), Humectant (E340ii), Anticaking Agent (E551)), Coco Powder, Full Cream Milk Powder 2%, Instant Black Tea Powder 0,2%, Anticaking Agent (E551), Chocolate Flavour 0,5%, Thickener (E466), Mate Cup (Nata De Coco), : Nata De Coco 42%, Water, Acidity Regulator (E330, E331), E202), Gelling Agent (E508)

Check Xizhilang U.Loveit Intant Milk Tea Coconut-Chocolate Flavour 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Xizhilang U.Loveit Intant Milk Tea Coconut-Chocolate Flavour 80g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go