Is XL Dippers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • full fat soft cheese
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK) (42%), WATER, GRAM FLOUR, RAFESEED OIL, RIC FLOUR, MAIZE STARCH, MAIZE FLOUR, FULL FAT SOFT CHEESE (2%) (FULL FAT SOFT CHEESE (MILK), MODIFIED MAIZE STARCH, PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE), SALT, BLACK PEPPER, RAISING AGENTS: DIPHOSPHATES, SODIUM CARBONATES; DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, BROAD BEAN FLOUR, ONION POWDE THICKENER: METHYL CELLULOSE; FENNEL, GARLIC POWDER, FLAVOURING, DRIE SAGE, DRIED THYME. ALERGY ADVICE: FOR ALLERGEN, SEE UNDERLINED INGREDIENTS IN BOLD. SUITABLE FOR VEGETARIANS Faked for CHERA Dub Duble

Check XL Dippers against your own diets in the app.