Is Xl Italian Style Wedding Soup With Meatballs, Pasta & Chunky Vegetables Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat semolina
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cooked Meatballs (Beef, Water, Textured Soy Protein (Caramel), Liquid Whole Egg, Soy Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup Solids, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Textured Soy Flour, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's, Cow's Milk, Rennet, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Parsley), Spinach, Pasta (Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Onion, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Cornstarch
Check Xl Italian Style Wedding Soup With Meatballs, Pasta & Chunky Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xl Italian Style Wedding Soup With Meatballs, Pasta & Chunky Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Soup · Liquid


