Is ASDA XL Rump Beef Steak with a Sticky Barbecue Bone Marrow Glaze 450g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Rump (85%), Smoked Pickle and Bone Marrow Barbecue Glaze Sachet (11%) [Water, Brown Sugar [White Sugar (contains Sulphites), Cane Molasses], White Sugar (contains Sulphites), Tomato Purée, Beef Bouillon [Beef Stock, Beef Bone Marrow, Onions, Yeast Extract, Carrots, Tomato Purée, Salt], Cider Vinegar, Gherkins, Soy Sauce [Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar], Balsamic Vinegar [Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Spirit Vinegar, Honey, Cornflour, Worcester Sauce [Water, Black Treacle [Cane Molasses, Invert Sugar Syrup], Spirit Vinegar, Tamarind Concentrate, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Pimento, Ginger, Paprika, Clove Powder], Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Smoked Water, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Cumin Powder, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder], Brown Sugar [White Sugar, Cane Molasses], Smoked Salt, Smoked Paprika, Red Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Maize Starch, Parsley, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Cumin, Chilli Powder, Citric Acid, Coriander, Caramelised Sugar, Thyme, White Sugar, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check ASDA XL Rump Beef Steak with a Sticky Barbecue Bone Marrow Glaze 450g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySweetUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go