Is XL Sandwich bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn starch, water, potato starch, sourdough (rice flour, water), soy protein, rice syrup, rice starch, high oleic sunflower oil, modified cellulose, yeast, guar gum, psyllium seed husk, millet flour, iodized salt (salt, potassium iodide), quinoa flour, citrus fiber, extra virgin olive oil, honey, tartaric acid.

Check XL Sandwich bread against your own diets in the app.