Is Xlear Kids Xlear - Nasal Spray With Xylitol Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Xylitol, Saline, Grapefruit Seed Extract
Check Xlear Kids Xlear - Nasal Spray With Xylitol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xlear Kids Xlear - Nasal Spray With Xylitol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
OCEAN SPRAY, WHITE CRAN PEACH, PEACH WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE
Baker's Joy® The Original No-Stick Baking Spray with Flour 5 oz. Can
OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-CHERRY, CRANBERRY CHERRY JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE, CRANBERRY CHERRY
Where to buy
Xlear Kids Xlear - Nasal Spray With Xylitol is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


