Is Xlear Spry Dental Defense Gum Natural Cinnamon -- 100 Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate & beeswax
- vegetable glycerin
- humectant
- natural flavor
calcium carbonate & beeswax
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Cinnamon Oil (Natural Flavor), Vegetable Glycerin (Humectant), Gum Arabic (Texturizer), Non-gmo Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Calcium Carbonate & Beeswax (Glazing Agent)
Check Xlear Spry Dental Defense Gum Natural Cinnamon -- 100 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xlear Spry Dental Defense Gum Natural Cinnamon -- 100 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Xlear Spry Dental Defense Gum Natural Cinnamon -- 100 Pieces is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


