Is Xlear - Spry Extra Strong Xylitol Power Mints Cinnamon - 70 Mint(s) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
- natural cinnamon flavoring
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Natural Cinnamon Flavoring, Calcium Glycerophosphate, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid
Check Xlear - Spry Extra Strong Xylitol Power Mints Cinnamon - 70 Mint(s) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xlear - Spry Extra Strong Xylitol Power Mints Cinnamon - 70 Mint(s) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Xlear - Spry Extra Strong Xylitol Power Mints Cinnamon - 70 Mint(s) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


