Is Xlear Spry Gum, Cinnamon, 10 Pcs, Pack of 20 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, GUM BASE, CINNAMON OIL (NATURAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE AND BEESWAX (GLAZING AGENT).
Check Xlear Spry Gum, Cinnamon, 10 Pcs, Pack of 20 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xlear Spry Gum, Cinnamon, 10 Pcs, Pack of 20 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Where to buy
Xlear Spry Gum, Cinnamon, 10 Pcs, Pack of 20 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


