Is Xlear Spry Mints Berry Blast -- 45 Mints Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • magnesium stearate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

magnesium stearate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, calcium lactate, magnesium stearate, gum arabic, natural flavors, natural colors, carnauba wax.

Check Xlear Spry Mints Berry Blast -- 45 Mints against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Xlear Spry Mints Berry Blast -- 45 Mints is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go